Price guide

How Much Does a Stroller Cost? UPPAbaby, Nuna, Doona & Graco Prices

Stroller prices go from budget travel systems to premium full-size strollers from UPPAbaby and Nuna. The price reflects the frame and fabrics, the ride (wheels and suspension), how compactly it folds, and whether a car seat is included or can be attached.

  • $649.99median list price of 14 strollers
  • $412.49–$969.99typical range (middle half of models)
  • $179.99cheapest model
  • $999.99most expensive model

Prices at each level

Budget: $179.99–$449.99 5 models

Mid-range: $499.95–$799.95 4 models

Premium: $969.99–$999.99 5 models

Strollers prices by type

TypeModelsMedian list priceTypical rangeLowest – highest
Travel & lightweight strollers3$449.99$314.99 – $474.97$179.99 – $499.95
Car seat + stroller (travel systems)4$399.99$374.99 – $437.49$299.99 – $549.99
Full-size strollers7$969.99$884.97 – $969.99$749.99 – $999.99

Strollers prices by brand

BrandModelsMedian list priceTypical rangeLowest – highest
UPPAbaby7$969.99$859.99 – $969.99$449.99 – $999.99
Chicco2$289.99$234.99 – $344.99$179.99 – $399.99
Graco2$349.99$324.99 – $374.99$299.99 – $399.99
Nuna2$649.95$574.95 – $724.95$499.95 – $799.95

UPPAbaby strollers: every model and list price

What you get for more money

  • Smoother rides with all-wheel suspension and bigger wheels.
  • Compact one-hand folds and lighter frames.
  • Full-size models that convert for a second child, and premium fabrics.

Buying tips

  • Check which infant car seats fit your stroller, and whether adapters cost extra.
  • Travel systems (stroller plus car seat) often cost less than buying both separately.

When to buy

Black Friday and the big baby-store sales events, when premium brands are sometimes discounted. See the Black Friday price check and best time to buy guide.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a stroller cost?
Most strollers in our catalogue list for $412.49 to $969.99, with a median of $649.99. The cheapest model lists for $179.99 and the most expensive for $999.99.
What is a good budget for a stroller?
Budget models list for up to about $466.64, mid-range models for $466.64–$913.31, and premium models above that.
How much does a UPPAbaby stroller cost?
UPPAbaby strollers in our catalogue list for $449.99 to $999.99, with a median of $969.99 (7 models).
When is the best time to buy a stroller?
Black Friday and the big baby-store sales events, when premium brands are sometimes discounted.

Prices are manufacturer list prices (MSRP) recorded in our catalogue, many approximate, for the years each product was most popular; sizes and colours of one model count once. Retail prices vary between stores and change often.

More price guides

All guides