Price guide
How Much Does a Stroller Cost? UPPAbaby, Nuna, Doona & Graco Prices
Stroller prices go from budget travel systems to premium full-size strollers from UPPAbaby and Nuna. The price reflects the frame and fabrics, the ride (wheels and suspension), how compactly it folds, and whether a car seat is included or can be attached.
- $649.99median list price of 14 strollers
- $412.49–$969.99typical range (middle half of models)
- $179.99cheapest model
- $999.99most expensive model
Prices at each level
Budget: $179.99–$449.99 5 models

UPPAbaby Minu V2 Travel Stroller
Popular 2020–2025List price ≈$449.99
Graco Modes Pramette Travel System
Popular 2020–2025List price ≈$399.99
Chicco Bravo Trio Travel System
Popular 2010–2020$328.99List price$399.9917% off
Graco Modes Travel System
Popular 2010–2020$247.99List price$299.9917% off
Mid-range: $499.95–$799.95 4 models

Nuna MIXX Next Stroller
Popular 2020–2025List price ≈$799.95
UPPAbaby Cruz V2 Stroller
Popular 2020–2025List price ≈$749.99
Doona Car Seat & Stroller, Nitro Black
Popular 2020–2025List price ≈$549.99
Nuna TRVL Lightweight Stroller
Popular 2020–2025List price ≈$499.95
Premium: $969.99–$999.99 5 models

UPPAbaby Vista V2 Stroller
Popular 2020–2025List price ≈$999.99
UPPAbaby VISTA V2 Stroller, Gregory Blue
Popular 2015–2020$762.99List price$969.9921% off
UPPAbaby VISTA V2 Stroller, Jordan Charcoal
Popular 2015–2020$887.99List price$969.998% off
UPPAbaby VISTA V2 Stroller, Jake Black
Popular 2015–2020$788.99List price$969.9918% off
Strollers prices by type
| Type | Models | Median list price | Typical range | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel & lightweight strollers | 3 | $449.99 | $314.99 – $474.97 | $179.99 – $499.95 |
| Car seat + stroller (travel systems) | 4 | $399.99 | $374.99 – $437.49 | $299.99 – $549.99 |
| Full-size strollers | 7 | $969.99 | $884.97 – $969.99 | $749.99 – $999.99 |
Strollers prices by brand
| Brand | Models | Median list price | Typical range | Lowest – highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPPAbaby | 7 | $969.99 | $859.99 – $969.99 | $449.99 – $999.99 |
| Chicco | 2 | $289.99 | $234.99 – $344.99 | $179.99 – $399.99 |
| Graco | 2 | $349.99 | $324.99 – $374.99 | $299.99 – $399.99 |
| Nuna | 2 | $649.95 | $574.95 – $724.95 | $499.95 – $799.95 |
UPPAbaby strollers: every model and list price
| Model | List price | Popular |
|---|---|---|
| UPPAbaby Minu V2 Travel Stroller | $449.99 | 2020–2025 |
| UPPAbaby Cruz V2 Stroller | $749.99 | 2020–2025 |
| UPPAbaby VISTA V2 Stroller, Gregory Blue | $969.99 | 2015–2020 |
| UPPAbaby VISTA V2 Stroller, Jordan Charcoal | $969.99 | 2015–2020 |
| UPPAbaby VISTA V2 Stroller, Jake Black | $969.99 | 2015–2020 |
| UPPAbaby VISTA V2 Stroller, Bryce White | $969.99 | 2015–2020 |
| UPPAbaby Vista V2 Stroller | $999.99 | 2020–2025 |
What you get for more money
- Smoother rides with all-wheel suspension and bigger wheels.
- Compact one-hand folds and lighter frames.
- Full-size models that convert for a second child, and premium fabrics.
Buying tips
- Check which infant car seats fit your stroller, and whether adapters cost extra.
- Travel systems (stroller plus car seat) often cost less than buying both separately.
When to buy
Black Friday and the big baby-store sales events, when premium brands are sometimes discounted. See the Black Friday price check and best time to buy guide.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does a stroller cost?
- Most strollers in our catalogue list for $412.49 to $969.99, with a median of $649.99. The cheapest model lists for $179.99 and the most expensive for $999.99.
- What is a good budget for a stroller?
- Budget models list for up to about $466.64, mid-range models for $466.64–$913.31, and premium models above that.
- How much does a UPPAbaby stroller cost?
- UPPAbaby strollers in our catalogue list for $449.99 to $999.99, with a median of $969.99 (7 models).
- When is the best time to buy a stroller?
- Black Friday and the big baby-store sales events, when premium brands are sometimes discounted.
Prices are manufacturer list prices (MSRP) recorded in our catalogue, many approximate, for the years each product was most popular; sizes and colours of one model count once. Retail prices vary between stores and change often.